CHSAA Varsity Outdoor Intersectional Championships
CHSAA Catholic State Championships
Saturday May 25, 2019 @ Icahn Stadium, Randall’s Island
Bus Leaves SJB at 6:50am
8:45 White 3200 - 8:55am Boys 1600m - 9:30am Boys 200m Trials (lowest seeded heats)
9:45 Boys + 9:55 Girls 400m Intermediate Hurdles:
|
|
Haberfield – H1 – Ln7 |
|
|
67.22 SB 2nd Place - FEDS |
10:05 Alumni 1600, Alumni 400m, 10:25 Coaches SMR
10:25 Boys 3000m + 10:40 Girls 2000m Steeplechase:
|
Marcello H1 #2 |
|
7:36 FIRST PLACE |
10:50 Boys 1600m Relay (4x400m Relay): WHITE
11:00 Boys 110m + 11:10 Girls 100m High Hurdles:
|
|
Eustache H2 – Ln 4 |
Scott H3 – Ln4 |
Rivenburgh H4 – Ln5 |
|
|
16.51 PR Finals |
16.74 PR Finals |
17.58 Finals |
11:20 Boys RED – then 11:25 Boys WHITE – then 11:35 Girls 100m Dash: Trials
Scarpantonio H2 – Ln9 |
|
|
Green H1 – Ln 4 |
|
12.04 |
|
|
12.50 Finals |
|
11:45 Boys Red 400m Dash Trials – then 11:50 Boys White
12:05 Boys Red 800m – Then 12:15 Boys White then 12:30 Girls 800m Run:
|
|
|
|
|
2:03 |
|
|
|
|
12:55 Girls Sophomore 4x400m Relay:
1:00 Boys RED 400m Relay (4x100m Relay): 1:15 Boys White
Lebron |
Almberg |
Johnston |
Adams |
H1 – Ln7 |
|
|
|
|
45.53 |
Alts: Scarpantonio
1:25 Girls 400m Relay (4x100m Relay):
Eye |
Shelton |
Green |
H3 – Ln6 |
|
|
|
|
|
50.11 SB Finals |
Girls A-Team Alts: Antilus + Gedeon B-Team Alts: Montanez + Pannell
Scott |
Antilus |
Rivenburg |
Gedeon |
H2 – Ln7 |
|
|
|
|
52.43 Finals |
1:35 Soph Boys 4x100m Relay
1:40 Boys 3200m Run + 1:50 Girls 3000m Run:
|
Murray H1 #2 |
|
10:42 PR 2nd Place |
2:05 Red Boys 200m + 2:10 Girls 200m Dash: Trials
|
|
|
|
|
|
2:30 Frosh Girls SMR + Soph Boys 4x800 (no teams 2019)
2:40 Boys Red 1600m Run + 2:55 Girls 1500m Run
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3:15 Boys + 3:20 Girls 200m Finals + 3:25 Boys 400m Finals + 3:30 Girls 400m Dash
3:40 Girls 100mHH + 3:45 Boys 110mHH: FINALS then 3:50 Boys + 3:55 Girls 100m Dash: FINALS
Scott |
Rivenburg |
|
Green |
|
|
16.47 PR 2nd Place |
16.77 3rd Place |
17.77 |
|
12.55 2nd Place |
|
4:00 Boys 3200m Relay (4x800m Relay): Boys Alts: Fernandez -
O’Connell |
Fiorillo |
Aleaga |
Greenidge |
H1 #1 |
|
2:09 |
2:08 |
2:06 |
2:05 |
8:29 |
|
4:20 Girls 3200m Relay (4x800m Relay): Girls Alts: Pappas
Isnardi |
Haberfield |
Marcello |
McGrath |
H1 #2 |
2:29 |
2:27 |
2:23 |
2:25 |
9:45 2nd Place |
Murray |
Pappas |
Kilker |
Schleier |
H1 #10 |
|
2:33 |
2:44 |
2:35 PR |
2:41 |
10:34 |
4:35 Boys + 4:40 Girls 400m Relay (4x100m Relay): FINALS
Eustache |
Eye |
Shelton |
Green |
|
|
|
|
|
49.91 SB 2nd Place |
Scott |
Antilus |
Rivenburgh |
Gedeon |
|
|
|
|
|
52.24 5th Place |
4:45 Boys 1600m Relay (4x400m Relay): FINALS (2 heats 2019)
4:55 Girls 1600m Relay (4x400m Relay):
Montanez |
Berrin |
Khoury |
Pannell |
H1 – Ln1 |
66.0 |
68.6 |
68.3 PR |
69.9 |
4:32 |
Alts: Shelton + Kilker
FIELD EVENTS:
9:00am Start
Girls Javelin and Girls Pole Vault
Girls Shot Put: Boys White Disc????
Mingot Flt4 #3 |
Artuso Flt1 #3 |
29’4 |
107 PR |
Boys and Girls Triple Jump:
Amelemah Flt2 #5 |
|
Gedeon Flt2 #9 |
45’2 FIRST PLACE |
|
33’11 2nd Place Feds |
Girls High Jump 4’4” start – Boys to follow
Eye #21 |
|
Almberg #12 |
4’10 T-5th Place |
|
5’4 |
11:00 Boys Javelin
12:00 Start
Boys Red Shot Put
Glasgow Flt2 #7 |
40’10 |
Girls Discus
Mingot Flt3 #9 |
98’8 PR 2nd Place |
12:30 Start - Boys and Girls Long Jump
Eye Flt4 #12 |
|
Amelemah Flt3 #2 |
F-F-F |
|
18’10.5 |
2:00 Boys Pole Vault
2:30 Boys Discus
Glasgow Flt3 #5 |
Stroble Flt1 #7 |
90’3 |
97’9 |